Ga Tech Fall SAC Swervefest Collegiate Water Ski Tournament
at Whitestone Lake Estates ~ September 15 & 16, 2012 Share

(Flash Player required)

Photos and video are from a portion of the women's slalom and men's jumping.

Combined Team Results

PlcmtTeamNameSlalomPlcmtTrickPlcmtJumpPlcmtTotal
1ALAUniversity of Alabama1,910.011,800.011,330.015,040.0
2CLEClemson University1,225.031,080.02830.023,135.0
3NCHUniv of NC Chapel Hill1,260.02795.03390.042,445.0
4AUBAuburn University720.04630.04500.031,850.0
5PREPresbyterian College560.06425.07250.051,235.0
6ECUEast Carolina Univ615.05575.060.0101,190.0
7KNSKennesaw State Univ270.08585.05120.08975.0
8GATGeorgia Tech Univ545.07280.09140.07965.0
9UGAUniversity of Georgia225.09335.08160.06720.0
10COCCollege of Charleston130.0100.0100.09130.0
11OFFOFF0.0110.0110.0110.0

Click here for all results


VIDEO


If you would like your photo removed from the site or added to our FACEBOOK,
please email the event and photo number to info@knowpickens.com.



BACK TO PHOTOS PAGE




BACK TO PHOTOS PAGE

ADVERTISEMENT



PICKENS COUNTY | BUSINESS | COMMUNITY | GOVERNMENT | EDUCATION | ARTS & RECREATION | EVENTS CALENDAR | PHOTOS | VIDEOS | NEWS
CLASSIFIED ADS | BIRTHDAYS | ADVERTISE | NEWSLETTER SIGNUP | CONTACT

Jasper, Georgia in Pickens County in the North Georgia Mountains
Blaine, Hinton, Jasper, Ludville, Marble Hill, Nelson, Talking Rock & Tate GA

Register for KnowPickens.com email newsletter & receive weekly updates on events, birthdays, contest & more.


We make every effort to ensure our information is accurate. The site is supported by third party advertising and KnowPickens.com doesn't endorse or assume any liability for their products or services. If you find errors or would like your information removed, please email info@knowpickens.com.

©2015 an elee inc company